Incentive scheme

The number of Blue Credits your company earns depends on the origin, destination and booking class. 1 Blue Credit equals 1 unit of your local currency. Want to know how many Blue Credits your company will earn on a specific flight? Just see the tables below.

Incentive scheme

Earning Blue Credits is very easy. Just mention your company’s BlueBiz number when booking your ticket or ask your travel agent to do so. Your company receives Blue Credits whenever you fly with AIR FRANCE, KLM, Alitalia, Delta Air Lines or Kenya Airways, and when you have the ticket is printed on KLM (ticket number starting with 074) or a ticket printed on AIR FRANCE (ticket number starting with 057). You can exchange your Blue Credits for free flights for anyone in your company.

Intercontinental flights

**Amsterdam, Paris and all European cities.

CabinAir FranceKLMAlitaliaEuropeMiddle EastAfricaAsia
First ClassP,F--1800200020002080
BusinessJ,CJ,CJ1304154418802040
BusinessDDE84098411681304
BusinessI,ZI,ZD,I68088010001160
Premium EconomyW,S,A-P,A66466410001160
EconomyY,B,MY,B,MY,B,M5845848801040
EconomyU,K,H,LU,K,H,LH,K,V,T240280400384
EconomyQ,T,N,R,VQ,T,N,R,VN,S,X,W200200240280

Intra European flights

***do not apply on segments in connection with Intercontinental flights

CabinAir FranceKLMAlitaliaEurope
Business
J
J
C
200
BusinessC
C
E,D
144
BusinessD,Z,I
D,Z,I
I
120
Premium Economy
W,S,A,Y,B,M
Y,B,M
Y,B,M
104
Economy
U,K
U,K
H,K,V
80
EconomyH,L
K,H,L
T,N,S,Q
64
EconomyT,Q,E
W,S,A,T,Q,E
W,X
40
EconomyN,R,V,G
N,R,V,G
L,O,G,R
0

Amount of Blue Credits above are earned on a return trip. 

Blue Credits will be credited on the BlueBiz account 4 to 8 weeks after the flight took place. 

1 Blue Credit = 1 BRL