By visiting KLM.com you accept the use of cookies. Read more about cookies.

Blue Credits earning chart

Earning scheme as of 01/04/2012 Amount of Blue Credits earned on a one way trip. Blue Credits will be credited on the BlueBiz account 4 to 8 weeks after the flight took place. 1 Blue Credit = 1 CNY

Earn Blue Credits on:

Air France documents (057….)

AF, KL, VG flight numbers
Operated by Air France, KLM, Delta Airlines, Kenya Airways, VLM, Aero Mexico, Alitalia, Air One, Luxair, Czech Airlines, Qantas, Air Europa, Corse Méditérannée

KLM documents (074….)

KL, AF, NW, KQ, VG flight numbers
Operated by KLM, Air France and airlines partners*: Delta Airlines, Kenya Airways, Alitalia, Air One, VLM

*List of airline partners is non contractual and open to modifications.

Intercontinental flights

 La PremièreBusiness ClassBusiness ClassBusiness Class
Booking classes on AFP, FJ, CDI, Z
Booking classes on KL-J, CDI, Z
China to Europe* and North Africa19001080880530
Asia** to Europe1580880670450
China to Carribean246014701260910
China to Central & South America246014301220860
China to Africa246013801180840
China to North America246014401230860
China to Middle East24601160920640


* AMS & PAR and all European beyond cities
**Asia excluding China

Premium EconomyEconomyEconomyEconomy
Booking classes on AFW, S, AY, B, MU, K, H, LQ, T, N, R,V
Booking classes on KL-Y, B, MU, K, H, LQ, T, N, R,V
China to Europe* and North Africa28033015080
Asia** to Europe22030012060
China to Carribean560560280150
China to Central & South America550540250150
China to Africa630600290220
China to North America590510250180
China to Middle East440400210170

* AMS & PAR and all European beyond cities
**Asia excluding China

Intra European flights

 Business ClassBusiness ClassBusiness ClassPremium Economy
Booking classes on AFJCD,ZY, W, S, A
Booking classes on KLJCD,ZY, W, S, A
Europe to Europe***80805040


*** do not apply on segments in connection with Intercontinental flights

EconomyEconomyEconomy
Booking classes on AFB, M, UK, H, Q, LT, E
Booking classes on KLB, M, UK, H, Q, LT, E
Europe to Europe***302010

*** do not apply on segments in connection with Intercontinental flights.

Examples:

• 5 round-trip Shanghai - Rome flights in Z Class (Business) = 5,300 Blue Credits earned,
• 10 round-trip Beijing - Amsterdam flights in B Class (Economy) = 6,600 Blue Credits earned.

11,900 Blue Credits would thus be credited to your company’s BlueBiz account. Your company would then have access to one or several award tickets for a total of 11,900 CNY.

This incentive scheme only applies to companies registered in China BlueBiz program. No rights can be derived from it. Terms and conditions of the BlueBiz Program are applicable.

Back to top
  • www.airfrance.com
  • www.skyteam.com