By visiting KLM.com you accept the use of cookies. Read more about cookies.

The number of Blue Credits your company earns depends on the origin, destination and booking class of your business flight.

BlueBiz incentive scheme for Philippine BlueBiz members

BlueBiz incentive scheme for Philippine BlueBiz companies For companies registered with BlueBiz Philippines one Blue Credit equals one U.S. Dollar.
All Blue Credits are credited on a one way accumulative basis. For Philippine registered Bluebiz companies tickets must be issued in the Philippines but departure can be from any country.
Want to know how many Blue Credits your company will earn on a specific flight? See the schedule below  

Incentive scheme

 

Blue Credits per direction*Between Asia and Europe*
v.v
From Asia via Paris or AmsterdamBetween Paris or AmsterdamBetween Paris or AmsterdamBetween  Paris or Amsterdam
AIR FRANCE and KLM Booking Classes*Europe = (including Paris and Amsterdam)To North /Central / South America/
Africa/ Caribbean
and Intra-Europeand North /Central /South America/
Africa/Caribbean
and Middle East
La PremièreP,F150188237538
Business Full FlexJ,C85106134322
Business Full FlexD80100124020
Business FlexI,Z7594113818
Premium EconomyW,S,A607593015
Economy Full FlexY,B,M506372512
Economy FlexU,K,H,L35445189
Economy RestrictedQ,T25314136


* Effective as of 01 March 2013

Back to top
  • www.airfrance.com
  • www.skyteam.com