By visiting KLM.com you accept the use of cookies. Read more about cookies.

Earning scheme as of 01/04/2012 Amount of Blue Credits earned on a one way trip. Blue Credits will be credited on the BlueBiz account 4 to 8 weeks after the flight took place. 1 Blue Credit = 1 HKD.

Earn Blue Credits on

Earn Blue Credits on: Air France documents (057….)

AF, KL, VG flight numbers: Operated by Air France, KLM, Delta Airlines, Kenya Airways, VLM, Aero Mexico, Alitalia, Air One, Luxair, Czech Airlines, Qantas, Air Europa, Corse Méditérannée

KLM documents (074….)

KL, AF, NW, KQ, VG flight numbers: Operated by KLM, Air France and airlines partners*: Delta Airlines, Kenya Airways, Alitalia, Air One, VLM

*List of airline partners is non contractual and open to modifications.

Incentive scheme

Intercontinental flights

La PremièreBusiness ClassBusiness ClassBusiness Class
Booking classes on AFP, FJ, CDI, Z
Booking classes on KL-J, CDI, Z
Hong Kong to Europe* and North Africa19401100800550
Asia** to Europe230013001070640
Hong Kong to Carribean224015301170750
Hong Kong to Central & South America224015301170750
Hong Kong to Africa210013001130840
Hong Kong to North America210016201330760
Hong Kong to Middle East194012201030700


* AMS & PAR and all European beyond cities
**Asia excluding Hong Kong

Premium EconomyEconomyEconomyEconomy
Booking classes on AFW, S, AY, B, MU, K, H, LQ, T, N, R,V
Booking classes on KL-Y, B, MU, K, H, LQ, T, N, R,V
Hong Kong to Europe* and North Africa290300160110
Asia** to Europe33041018090
Hong Kong to Carribean490500270250
Hong Kong to Central & South America490500270250
Hong Kong to Africa530490260180
Hong Kong to North America530470230190
Hong Kong to Middle East480450250160


* AMS & PAR and all European beyond cities
**Asia excluding Hong Kong

Intra European flights

 Business ClassBusiness ClassBusiness ClassPremium Economy
Booking classes on AFJCD,ZY, W, S, A
Booking classes on KLJCD,ZY, W, S, A
Europe to Europe***1001005040


*** do not apply on segments in connection with Intercontinental flights

EconomyEconomyEconomy
Booking classes on AFB, M, UK, H, Q, LT, E
Booking classes on KLB, M, UK, H, Q, LT, E
Europe to Europe***302010


*** do not apply on segments in connection with Intercontinental flights

Examples:

• 5 round-trip Hong Kong - Madrid flights in Z Class (Business) = 5,500 Blue Credits earned,
• 10 round-trip Hong Kong - Amsterdam flights in B Class (Economy) = 6,000 Blue Credits

11,500 Blue Credits would thus be credited to your company’s BlueBiz account. Your company would then have access to one or several award tickets for a total of 11,500 HKD.

This incentive scheme only applies to companies registered in Hong Kong BlueBiz program. No rights can be derived from it. Terms and conditions of the BlueBiz Program are applicable.

Back to top
  • www.airfrance.com
  • www.skyteam.com