Incentive scheme

The number of Blue Credits your company earns depends on the origin, destination and booking class of your business flight. One Blue Credit equals one unit of your local currency – in Thailand, each Blue Credit equals 1 THB. Want to know how many Blue Credits your company will earn on a specific flight? Just see the schedule below.

On this page:

Incentive scheme

1 Blue Credit = 1 Thai Baht 

BlueBiz Earning Scheme for AIR FRANCE and KLM starting from 1 April 2015 

- One way basis
• This incentive scheme only applies to companies registered in Thailand BlueBiz program. No rights can be derived from it. 

• Terms and conditions of BlueBiz program are applicable.. 

• Example: Credits earned for a round-trip on Air France and KLM Economy Class (K) from: Bangkok - London - Bangkok : '= 700 x 2 = 1,400 Blue Credits

 

 AFKL Booking ClassesBangkok to EuropeBangkok to WorldwideIntra Europe
AF / KL Business Full FlexJ,C7,00014,0001,000
AF / KL Business Full FlexD5,00010,000875
AF / KL Business Semi FlexI,Z4,0008,000700
AF Premium EconomyW,S,A1,3002,600550
AF / KL Economy Full FlexY,B,M1,8003,600110
AF / KL Economy Semi FlexU,K,H,L7001,400110
AF / KL Economy RestrictedQ,T,N,R35070080
AF / KL Economy RestrictedG--50